Turkey Visa Requirements

  1. https://www.konsolosluk.gov.tr/Visa VAF visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant. Complete residential and host (if applicable) address.
  2. If you have valid visa USA, UK and Schengen visa then you get turkey e visa.
  3. Passport copies 1st and 2nd pages and all used (Visa & entry exit stamp) pages copies
  4. Two (2) recent photographs (White Background) of the applicant.
  5. An ordinary passport or other recognized travel document valid for at least 180 days from the third country nationals residing in Pakistan must provide their residence in Pakistan
  6. Copy of flight booking (Reservation), Accommodation hotel booking (Reservation)
  7. Original singed cover letter of applicant’s company/employer (where applicable) standing name, position, salary, duration of employment, address and contact number of the employer, purpose and duration of visit to Turkey state(s). Government employees must provide the Ex Pakistan leave or NOC from relevant departments if he/she is granted visa. If the applicant is a student original signed letter from applicant’s school college/university.
  8. Supporting document of personal income. Original bank statement of last three months Bank account maintenance certificate Last three salary slips (Where applicable signed stamp where applicable) National Tax Number Certificate (NTN) and proof of income tax payment with FBR (where applicable)
  9. Original travel medical insurance (TMI) policy, the policy must cover the entire period of valid stay on turkey territory as well as repatriation costs.
  10. Original MRC (husband/wife/children) traveling together, applicant traveling without family member do not need to provide MRC. If the husband name is mentioned on passport then MRC is not mandatory.
  11. For underage applicants (under 18) traveling with a single parent, a written consent of the other parent is required with photocopy of (his/her) NIC. Student is traveling with school group etc must provide consent from both parents with copies of their NIC. This consent should be made on legal paper.
  12. Polio vaccination certificate (Valid) from a Government hospital
  13. If applying transit visa transit must be more than 12 hours at airport
  14. One (A4) Copy set of all above documents.
  15. All Previous Visas photo Copy

The embassy reserves its right to request additional documents.

Terms & Conditions Apply

  1. Country Penalty Overstay will be charged.
  2. Country 1st Day Overstay will charge Extra.
  3. Country Visa Change will be charged.

Sequence of Application

  1. VAF visa application form dully filled and signed by the applicant
  2. Passport copies 1st and 2nd pages and all used (Visa & entry exit stamp) pages copies
  3. Travel insurance
  4. Health Fitness Certificate
  5. Polio Card
  6. Last Six Month Bank Statment
  7. Bank Account Maintenance Certificate
  8. All rest of supporting documents
  9. Copy of flight booking (Reservation),
  10. Accommodation Hotel Booking (Reservation)

Turkey Visa Services in Pakistan

The expert counselors at Golden Crown Travel can help you with the guidance of the Visa process for Visitor Visa and provide best assistance for the paper work along with the right approach in obtaining the visitor visa Turkey successfully.

A good Turkey Visitor Visa consultant like Golden Crown Travel can advise you on the best approach to apply for a visitor visa to Turkey.